Police Break The Law, Marijuana in Texas
[…] Free Exercise Clause (US Constitution, 1st Amendment)
"Congress shall make no law respecting an establishment of religion, or prohibiting the free exercise thereof..."

Freedom of Worship Clause (Texas Constitution, Article 1 Section 6)
Sec. 6. FREEDOM OF WORSHIP.
"All men have a natural and indefeasible right to worship Almighty God according to the dictates of their own consciences. No man shall be compelled to attend, erect or support any place of worship, or to maintain any ministry against his consent. No human authority ought, in any case whatever, to control or interfere with the rights of conscience in matters of religion, and no preference shall ever be given by law to any religious society or mode of worship. But it shall be the duty of the Legislature to pass such laws as may be necessary to protect equally every religious denomination in the peaceable enjoyment of its own mode of public worship."

18 U.S. Code § 247 - Damage to religious property; obstruction of persons in the free exercise of religious beliefs
(a) Whoever, in any of the circumstances referred to in subsection (b) of this section—
(1)